Programs of Study Accounting Operations Administrative Office Specialist A/C, Refrigeration & Heating Technology 1 and 2 Adult Education Programs Applied Academics for Adult Education Automotive Collision Technology Technician Automotive Service Technology 1 and 2 Aviation Airframe Mechanics Aviation Powerplant Mechanics Computer Systems & Information Technology (CSIT) Cooperative Education Correctional Officer Corrections to Law Enforcement, Crossover Cosmetology Cybersecurity, Applied Electrical Apprenticeship Program Electricity Emergency Medical Technician Florida Law Enforcement Academy Home Health Aide Law Enforcement to Corrections, Crossover Marine Service Technologies Medical Administrative Specialist Network Support Services (CISCO) Network Systems Administrator Professional Culinary Arts & Hospitality Welding Technology
Faculty Administration
About Us Student of the Month


George Stone Faculty Listing

Phone: (850) 941-6200

Name Position E-mail Extension
Arndt, Dan Aviation Maintenance Instructor 2143
Arne, Glen Welding Instructor - Day

Basiden, Ann Educational Resource Teacher 2120
Betts, Wanda Administrative Clerk/ Front Desk Receptionist 2101
Brooks, Stephen Assistant Principal 2156
Brown, Bob A/C Refrigeration & Heating Instructor - Evening 2150
Butler, Rickie Custodial Supervisor  
Cain, Danny Welding Instructor - Road Camp  
Carr, Trena School Counselor 2116
Castleberry, Dwyne Welding Instructor - Evening 2147
Catchings, Pratheria Administrative Secretary - Financial Aid 2404
Childers, Bob WIOA Coordinator 2111
Cotton, Art Electricity Instructor - Day 2196
Davis, Bill Aviation Maintenance Instructor 2163
Delacruz, Reynaldo Professional Culinary Arts & Hospitality Instructor 2139
Ebbert, Ed ABE/GED Instructor - Evening  
Ellison, Travis Automotive Service Technology Instructor - Evening 2138
Fowler, Diann School Counselor 2167
Gilmore, Annie Accounting Operations/ Administrative Office Specialist/ Medical Admin. Specialist  Instructor - Day 2186
Given, Erik Cybersecurity Instructor - Evening 2369
Gomes, Maria Sr. School Finance Specialist 2137
Harrison, Patricia School Counselor 2361
Hawkins, Patricia ABE/ GED Instructor - Day 2373
Henderson, Lydia Assessment Center Coordinator 2159
Kelley, Terri Administrative Secretary - Community Schools 2387
Kelson, Michele Apprenticeship Coordinator 2183
Kirkland, Pat Financial Aid Manager 2121
Kirkland, Tammy Data Specialist 2162
Larson, Sylvia Criminal Justice Admin. Secretary 2152
Lyster, Cliff Law Enforcement Coordinator 2161
McCormick, Gary Workforce Data Specialist 2379
Merritt, Kevin EMT Instructor - Day 2177
Moody, Greg  Criminal Justice Coordinator 2158
Moorer, Mary WIOA - Admin Secretary 2184
Noa, Jake Health Sciences Program Director 2177
Piveral, Dawn Assessment Center Admin. Clerk 2159
Pureber, Kari Technology Coordinator / Webmaster 2370
Queen, Donna Counselor, Adult Education 2375
Rollins, Thomas J. Principal 2103
Rosales, Daniel Network Support and Network Admin Instructor - Evening 2364
Russo, Gerald Criminal Justice Corrections Coordinator 2173
Rutherford, Teresa Administrative School Secretary 2106
Schmitt, Stefan Marine Service Technology Instructor - Evening 2155
Sherrill, Mike Assistant Principal 2383
Shockley, Susan Co-Op Coordinator 2362
Sizemore, Ed Automotive Service Technology/ Automotive Collision Instructor - Day 2157
Spoke, Craig Computer Systems & Information Technology Instructor - Evening 2363
Steward, Vera School Counselor 2110
Tallman, Walt Aviation Maintenance Instructor 2185
Tindall, Jason Financial Aid Coordinator 2129
Vonada, Cliff Aviation Maintenance Instructor 2143
Whitfield, Suzanne Cosmetology Instructor - Day 2148
Wiggins, Anthony Technology Coordinator 2192
Wilson, Alisa ABE/GED Instructor - Day 2104
Winters, Susan ABE/ GED Instructor - Underage Students 2373
Wolfe, Jesse Adult Education Coordinator 2117
Zipfel, Doug Electricity Instructor - Evening 2196


Custodians: James Bishop, Paul Cato, Cornelius Smiley, Gwendolyn Watson, Lewis Shipman & Quanisha Likely